Convocation

Convocation 2008

Convocation 08

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Sri Gopalakrishnan
Chief Guest - Convocation 2008
Executive Director - Tata Sons

Director's Report
Prof. Ramesh Venkateshwaran
Director, SDM-IMD, Mysore

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2008

Ms. Nitya Radhakrishnan K.
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Marketing

Ms. Palak Verma
Immanuel Technical Services Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Systems

Ms. Nitya Radhakrishnan K.
Varun M.U. Memorial Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Operations

Ms. Palak Verma
ACC Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Human Resource Management

Ms. Sandhya Nayak S.
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Summer Internship Project

Ms. Palak Verma
Chairman’s Gold Medal for Distinguished Student

Mr. Raj Kumar Singh
Faculty Gold Medal for Best Overall Performance

Ms. Deepti Nayak S
Chairman’s Gold Medal for Distinguished Student

Ms. Kademada Ashika Belliappa
Faculty Gold Medal for Best Overall Performance

Convocation 2007

Convocation 07
Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Sri Venu Srinivasan
Chief Guest - Convocation 2007
Chairman & Managing Director of TVS Motor Company

Director's Report
Prof. J. M. Subramanya
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2007

Mr. Elbin K. Elias
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Finance
Immanuel Technical Services Gold Medal for Excellent Performance

Mr. Pavan Nagaraj Dixit
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Marketing
Varun M.U. Memorial Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Operations

Mr. Dheeraj B.E.
Kuduma Fasteners Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Marketing

Mr. Upadrashta Aditya
Vijaya Bank Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Finance

Mr. Shashir
ACC Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Human Resource Management

Ms. Sushal Shetty
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Human Resources Management

Ms. Aparna M.N.
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Summer Project

Convocation 2006

Convocation 06

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Captain Gopinath
Chief Guest - Convocation 2006
Chief Executive Officer,
Air Deccan

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2006

Mr. Milind Arvind Mahale
Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2006

Mr. Milind Arvind Mahale
Kuduma Fasteners Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Bibin Zachariah
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing

Mr. Vimal Mathew Gasper
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance

Mr. M. Mahantesh
Vijaya Bank Gold Medal for Excellent Performance in Finance

Ms. Sita Mary Thomas
Immanuel Technical Services, Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems

Ms. P.S. Devi
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Systems

Mr. Bibin Zachariah
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Operations

Mr. Sandeep K. Pai
Faculty Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Summer Intership Project

Convocation 2005

Convocation 05

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Sri. N. R. Narayan Murthy
Chief Guest – New Campus Inauguration
Chief mentor
Infosys Technologies

Sri. Amith Judge
Chief Guest – Convocation 2005
Managing Director,
Turner Morrison Limited

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2005

Ms. Nima. Shenoy G
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing.
Canara Bank Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Finance.

Mr. Shivashankar M Paragond
Kuduma Fastners Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Marketing.

Mr. Sandeep James Lewis
Immanuel Technical Services Gold Medals for Excellent performance in Systems.

Ms. Divya Acharya
ACC Gold Medal for Excellent performance in HRM.

Mr. Chetak B
Alumni Gold Medal for Excellent performance in Summer Project.

Convocation 2004

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Mr. S.M. Datta
Chief Guest - Convocation 2004
Chairman, IIM Bangalore
Former Chairman, Hindustan Lever Ltd.,

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2004

Mr. Vivek M.V
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal

Mr. Lakshmisha K.
Marketing

Mr. Jagjit Sundaram
Marketing

Mr. Shanavas A.H.
Systems

Ms. Shilpashree M.
HRM

Convocation 2003

Convocation 03

Convocation Speeches

Dr. D. Veerendra Heggade
Chairman
SDM-IMD, Mysore

Mr. Dattarajv.Salgaocar
Chief Guest – Convocation 2003
Managing Director
Salgaocar Group of Companies

Excellence Awards for Students in convocation 2003

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Chairman’s Distinguished Student Gold Medal

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Marketing

Mr. Kapa Suryavishnu
Marketing

Mr. Balaji R
Finance

Mr. Dheerendra Ashok Hegde
Finance

Mr. Pramod Y. P.
Systems

Mr. Rajeev K. V.
Systems

Mr. Shallex Pinto
Systems

Mr. Aarti Ahlawat
HRM

Mr. Kapa Suryavishnu
HRM

Mr. Pramod Y. P.
Best Summer Project